Jump to content


- - - - -

Trade bugged - need mod to unbug or delete it.


#1 fortunado   Mathematical! CAGiversary!   1134 Posts   Joined 4.7 Years Ago  

Posted 06 May 2012 - 05:05 AM

Ashesinfall and I have a trade going on right now: my FFXIII-2 for his Binary Domain (both 360). We have both sent and received the games and tagged them as such in the trade; however, the items still show "in transit" or whatever. We have no option to complete the trade or cancel it and try again. Can someone help us out? Thanks.

ach.png


#2 MrPiggles   Better Call Saul CAGiversary!   1548 Posts   Joined 4.3 Years Ago  

Posted 06 May 2012 - 05:45 AM

I also have the exact same issue with my trade with SpiderHulkThing from a while back. We both sent our games and marked them as sent and received, but it still appears in my active trades as "Trade Complete (in Transit)", which is kinda annoying.

#3 shrike4242   Not My Job Anymore, Go Bother Someone Else. CAGiversary!   44493 Posts   Joined 11.2 Years Ago  

Posted 06 May 2012 - 02:32 PM

CheapyD needs to fix this. Mods can't do anything to fix it, as far as I'm aware of.

#4 John   Illusive Programmer CAGiversary!   2334 Posts   Joined 8.0 Years Ago  

Posted 06 May 2012 - 06:16 PM

Looking into this today, will post an update later.

#5 John   Illusive Programmer CAGiversary!   2334 Posts   Joined 8.0 Years Ago  

Posted 07 May 2012 - 12:22 PM

Should be fixed for everyone.

#6 MrPiggles   Better Call Saul CAGiversary!   1548 Posts   Joined 4.3 Years Ago  

Posted 07 May 2012 - 09:53 PM

Okay, looks like its fixed for me now. Thanks John!