2010 FIFA World Cup - American TV Schedule (Work in progress)
Friday, June 11th:
Group A: South Africa vs. Mexico - 9:30am, ESPN
Group A: Uruguay vs. France - 2pm, ESPN
Saturday, June 12th:
Group B: South Korea vs. Greece - 7am, ESPN
Group B: Argentina vs. Nigeria - 9:30am, ESPN
Group C: England vs. USA - 1:30pm, ABC
Sunday, June 13th:
Group C: Algeria vs. Slovenia - 7am, ESPN
Group D: Ghana vs. Serbia - 9:30am, ESPN
Group D: Australia vs. Germany - 2pm, ABC
Monday, June 14th:
Group E: Denmark vs. Netherlands - 7am, ESPN
Group E: Cameroon vs. Japan - 9:30am, ESPN
Group F: Italy vs. Paraguay - 2pm, ESPN
Tuesday, June 15th:
Group F: New Zealand vs. Slovakia - 7am, ESPN
Group G: Ivory Coast vs. Portugal - 9:30am, ESPN
Group G: Brazil vs. North Korea - 2pm, ESPN
Wednesday, June 16th:
Group H: Chile vs. Honduras - 7am, ESPN
Group H: Spain vs. Switzerland - 9:30am, ESPN
Group A: Uruguay vs. South Africa - 2pm, ESPN
Thursday, June 17th:
Group B: Argentina vs. South Korea - 7am, ESPN
Group B: Greece vs. Nigeria - 9:30am, ESPN
Group A: France vs. Mexico - 2pm, ESPN2
Friday, June 18th:
Group D: Germany vs. Serbia - 7am, ESPN
Group C: Slovenia vs. USA - 9:30am, ESPN
Group C: Algeria vs. England - 2pm, ESPN2
Saturday, June 19th:
Group E: Japan vs. Netherlands - 7am, ESPN
Group D: Australia vs. Ghana - 9:30am, ESPN
Group E: Cameroon vs. Denmark - 2pm, ABC
Sunday, June 20th:
Group F: Paraguay vs. Slovakia - 7am, ESPN
Group F: Italy vs. New Zealand - 9:30am, ESPN
Group G: Brazil vs. Ivory Coast - 2pm, ABC
Monday, June 21st:
Group G: North Korea vs. Portugal - 7am
Group H: Chile vs. Switzerland - 9:30am
Group H: Honduras vs. Spain - 2pm
Tuesday, June 22nd:
Group A: France vs. South Africa - 9:30am
Group A: Mexico vs. Uruguay - 9:30am
Group B: Argentina vs. Greece - 2pm
Group B: Nigeria vs. South Korea - 2pm
Wednesday, June 23rd:
Group C: Algeria vs. USA - 9:30am
Group C: England vs. Slovenia - 9:30am
Group D: Australia vs. Serbia - 2pm
Group D: Germany vs. Ghana - 2pm
Thursday, June 24th:
Group F: Italy vs. Slovakia - 9:30am
Group F: Paraguay vs. New Zealand - 9:30am
Group E: Cameroon vs. Netherlands - 2pm
Group E: Denmark vs. Japan - 2pm
Friday, June 25th:
Group G: Ivory Coast vs. North Korea - 9:30am
Group G: Brazil vs. Portugal - 9:30am
Group H: Honduras vs. Switzerland - 2pm
Group H: Chile vs. Spain - 2pm
Saturday, June 26th:
Round of 16: Group A1 vs. Group B2 - 9:30am
Round of 16: Group C1 vs. Group D2 - 2pm
Sunday, June 27th:
Round of 16: Group D1 vs. Group C2 - 9:30am
Round of 16: Group B1 vs. Group A2 - 2pm
Monday, June 28th:
Round of 16: Group E1 vs. Group F2 - 9:30am
Round of 16: Group G1 vs. Group H2 - 2pm
Tuesday, June 29th:
Round of 16: Group F1 vs. Group E2 - 9:30am
Round of 16: Group H1 vs. Group G2 - 2pm
Friday, July 2nd:
Quarterfinal: Winners of E1/F2 VS. Winners of G1/H2 - 9:30am
Quarterfinal: Winners of A1/B2 VS. Winners of C1/D2 - 2pm
Saturday, July 3rd:
Quarterfinal: Winners of B1/A2 VS. Winners of D1/C2 - 9:30am
Quarterfinal: Winners of F1/E2 VS. Winners of H1/G2 - 2pm
Tuesday, July 6th:
Semifinal: Winners of A1/B2/C1/D2 vs. E1/F2/G1/H2 - 2pm
Wednesday, July 7th:
Semifinal: Winners of B1/A2/D1/C2 vs. F1/E2/H1/G2 - 2pm
Saturday, July 10th:
3rd-Place Play-Off: Losers of A1/B2/C1/D2/E1/F2/G1/H2 vs. Losers of B1/A2/D1/C2/F1/E2/H1/G2 - 2pm
Sunday, July 11th:
FINAL: Winners of A1/B2/C1/D2/E1/F2/G1/H2 vs. Winners of B1/A2/D1/C2/F1/E2/H1/G2 - 2pm
*NOTE: Games will air on ABC, ESPN, or ESPN2. Check local listings.*
TVGuide only lists until June 20th, so that's why it's a work in progress.